News
Congratulations to students who are placed in Nandee Networks
28/11/2018

Sl. No

Name

Branch

1

BASWANATH KALYAN S

CE

2

IBRAHIM BADUSHAH

CE

3

RAMSHID N S

CE

4

JOHN MATHEW

CE

5

JACOB JOBY

CE

6

ARUN JOHN

CE

7

STEEJO SUNNY

CE

8

NANDU S

EEE

9

KEVIN T ANTHRAPER

EEE

10

SREEDHAR DINESH

EEE

11

JOEL LEO

EEE

12

MATHEW SABU

EEE

13

ABRAHAM RAJ P

EEE

14

ARSHAL MUHAMMED

EEE

15

BASIL JOSE

EEE

16

BASIL A SAJEEV

EEE

17

ALOK SEBASTIN JOHN K

EEE

18

JUSTIN C JAYAN

EEE

19

BASIL N KURIAKOSE

EEE

20

ADITHYAN J NAIR

EEE

21

AFEES MOIDU SALIM

EEE

22

SUJITH KUMAR P S

EEE

23

JESTIN P SHAJI

EEE

24

MELVIN DAVID

EEE

25

MILAN ALIAS

EEE

26

BHARATH MURALI

EEE

27

AMAL PRASAD MATHEW

EEE

28

GOKUL RAJ

EEE

29

ANANTHA KRISHNAN CS

EEE

30

ASHBIN ALOYSIUS

EEE

31

AMAL VIJAY

EEE

32

SARAN PAUL STANLY

EEE


 

 

33

Description: Image result for experion Technologies  logo

JOSHYA SHAJU

EC

34

MELBY SEBY

EC

35

GOVIND K MOHAN

EC

36

EMEL JOHNS

EC

37

MELBIN K MATHAI

EC

38

BICHU SAJEEV

EC

39

MATHEW AVARACHAN

EC

40

AJITH T S

M E

41

JAIMON JAMES

M E

42

ATHUL PAUL

M E

43

SEJAL SHAH P A

M E

44

JANESH P

M E

45

JAYAKRISHNAN V NAIR

M E

46

SCARIA GENTLE JOSE

M E

47

ABIN MANICHAN

M E

48

ADARSH T

M E

49

KIRAN KUMAR

M E

50

JUSTIN J SRAMBICAL

M E

51

ROSHY BENNY

M E

52

PRANAV K SEBASTIAN

M E

53

ABIN BIJU

M E

54

CHARLES GEORGE

M E

55

RAJU R THANKACHAN

M E

56

ANAND JAMES

M E

57

JOSEPH JOY

M E

58

JOSEPH VARGHESE

M E

59

GEORGE WILSON

M E

60

JOSE K ROY

M E

61

JAYAKRISHNAN C

M E

62

JUSTIN JOSE

M E

63

JERRIN GEORGE

M E

64

ALDY DEGANLE GEORGE

M E

65

TONY BIJU

M E

 

 
Other News
All B.Tech programs are NBA Accredited.                                                                  
Anti Ragging Committee 2018-19                                                                  
Rules and Regulations                                                                  
Congratulations to Brand Ambassadors of VJCET who are placed in Infosys, TCS and Digital core                                                                  
Congratulations to students who are placed in Experion                                                                  
Congratulations to students who are placed in Nandee Networks                                                                  
Congratulations to Ms. Mahima Harikrishnan of S7 IT for securing High Commendation Award in Panel Discussion conducted as part of International Consortium on Global Climate and Child Rights Week                                                                  
Congratulations to Mr. Abraham George of S7 ECE B for participating in the final round of Student Design Challenge conducted by American Society of Mechanical Engineers                                                                  
Congratulations to Mr. Sanil Cyriac Mathew, Mr. Sachu Sivaram, Mr. Paulose Benny & Mr. Jemit K Shaju of S7 ME B for achieving prize money of Rs. 50,000 in Hero of the Bootcamp                                                                  
Placement Details 2019                                                                  
Schedule for Internal redo examination (MG. University)                                                                  
No Foreign Contribution has been received during the quarter Ended Dec 2018